Pride of Poland 2022

XLIVth Polish National Arabian Horse Show





Buy the entry pass




Friday, 12 August 2022 10:30
Classic Pleasure Novice
11:20
Hunter Pleasure Novice
12:40
Polish Historical Costume
2:00 pm
Class IV A – yearling colts
Class IV B – yearling colts
Class V – colts two years old
Class VI – colts three years old
Class X – stallions 4- 6 years old
Class XI – stallions 7 years and over
Class XII – geldings

 
Saturday, 13 August 2022
09:00 am
Class Ia – yearling fillies
Class Ib – yearling fillies
Class Ic – yearling fillies
Class II – fillies 2 years old
Class III – fillies 3 years old
Class VIIa – mares 4-6 years old
1:40 pm
Break
2:20 pm
Class VIIb – mares 4-6 years old
Class VIIIa – mares 7-10 years old
Class VIIIb – mares 7-10 years old
Class IX – mares 11 years and older
5:00 pm
Horse presentation
 

Sunday, 14 August 2022
09:15 am
Official Opening
09:30 am
Polish National Championships -Yearling Fillies
Polish National Championships -Junior Fillies
Polish National Championships - Senior Mares
Polish National Championships -Yearling Colts
Polish National Championships - Junior Colts
Polish National Championships - Senior Stallions
Special Awards
BEST IN SHOW

Date and Venue

12-14 August (Friday, Saturday, Sunday) 2022
Janów Podlaski State Stud
Wygoda 3
21-505 Janów Podlaski
Poland

Organisers

National Support Centre for Agriculture (KOWR)

Janów Podlaski State Stud
Michałów State Stud

Organising Commitee

Honorary President - Rafał Romanowski
Secretary of State for the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development

President - Waldemar Humięcki - General Director of KOWR

Lucjan Cichosz – Director of Janów Podlaski State Stud

Monika Słowik – Director of Michałów State Stud

Coordinator

Polish Jockey Club
phone: +48 22 8531715, +48602709765
e-mail: pokaz@prideofpoland.eu
www.prideofpoland.eu

Krzysztof Kierzek - President of Polish Jockey Club

Content coordinator – Urszula Łęczycka
office@prideofpoland.eu; tel. +48 602 709 765

Organisational coordinator – Agnieszka Kacprzyk
a.kacprzyk@pkwk.org; tel. +48 502 201 052

Volounteers coordinator – Weronika Filipiak
filipiakweronika@gmail.com; tel. +48 721 276 224

Show secretary – Joanna Krawczyk (+48) 22 331-59-90


Judges


• Antonia Bautista (ESP)
• Josy Everars (BEL)
• Marianne Tengstedt (DNK)
• Zico Guardia (BRA)
• Ali Darawsha (ISR)
• Pilar Cavero (ESP)


Disciplinary Commitee


• Christine Keyser (NOR)
• Farhang Fazeli (IRN)
• Gianpaolo Teobaldelli, DVM (ITA)


Ringmasters


• Mohammed Hammad (EGY)
• Roberto Ceccaroni (ITA)


Show Speakers


• Erik Blaak (BEL)
• Mariusz Rytel (POL)
• Paweł Kleszcz (POL)

Music


Lars Grootswagers (BEL)

Official show photographer


Sylwia Iłenda, (POL)

Results